C/ Monturiol, 7, Pol. Ind. Les Tapies Apdo. correo 93, 43890 L'Hospitalet de l'Infant - España+34 97 782 01 56

Chilli BIO

  

Common name: CHILI

Scientific name: Capsicum frutescens

Family: Solanaceae

Product Features: Chilli causes taste sensations that can be classified neither as sweet nor salty, but simply as spicy. The sting in the mouth, that changes and sometimes even dominates other flavours, is what gives dishes such as mole and tinga (a sauce for tacos) their raison d’etre. Chilli is one of the most used condiments in Mexico.

3
Menu